Research by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon, Brad Dykens & Jim Zordani.  
Plus a thanks to the great wrestling fans at the
Sports & Wrestling Message Board.

1971
04/20 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Kameroff
04/22 Salem, OR  beat The Beast
04/24 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Kameroff
04/29 Salem, OR  drew The Beast
05/01 Portland, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger
05/06 Salem, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
05/08 Portland, OR  beat The Beast
05/12 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
05/15 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Lane & Bobby Nichols, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/18 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
05/20 Salem, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
05/22 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Kameroff
05/29 Portland, OR  beat Rick Renaldo
06/03 Salem, OR  beat The Beast
06/05 Portland, OR  beat Moose Morowski
06/08 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Pepe Lopez
06/10 Salem, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/12 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine & Lonnie Mayne, drew Haru Sasaki, Kurt & Karl
  Von Steiger
06/17 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & The Beast
06/19 Portland, OR  w/. Stan Stasiak & Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki, Kurt & Karl
  Von Steiger
06/24 Salem, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/26 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Karl Von Steiger
07/01 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Karl Von Steiger
07/03 Portland, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
07/08 Salem, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger
07/10 Portland, OR  beat The Beast
07/13 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/14 The Dalles, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Haru Sasaki & Karl Von Steiger
07/15 Salem, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
07/17 Portland, OR  beat Rick Renaldo
07/22 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/23 Medford, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
  *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
07/24 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/29 Salem, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/31 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
08/05 Salem, OR  lost to Johnny Boyd
08/24 Portland, OR  w/. Frankie Laine, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/31 Northridge, CA  w/. Suni War Cloud, vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
09/01 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Suni War Cloud, beat El Solitario & El Gran Goliath
09/10 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Suni War Clous, lost to Fidel Castillo & El Gran Markus
09/15 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Black Gordman
10/07 Imabari, Japan  w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/13 Osaka, Japan  w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/16 Kitakyushu, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
10/21 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/24 Kashihara, Japan  w/. Suni War Cloud, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/13 Honolulu, HI  beat Mr. Fuji
11/21 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Lonnie Mayne & Sweet Daddy Siki
11/24 Honolulu, HI  drew The Destroyer
12/08 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Toru Tanaka & Buck Ramstead
12/18 Honolulu, HI  beat Mighty Brutus by DQ
12/18 Honolulu, HI  Won a 14-man Battle royal
12/25 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, vs. Mighty Brutus & Dingo the Sundowner

1972
01/01 Honolulu, HI  drew Lonnie Mayne
01/12 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Mike Webster & Jack Bence
01/15 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat & Johnny Barend, drew Mad Dog Vachon, Sweet
  Daddy Siki & Lonnie Mayne
01/26 Honolulu, HI  w/. Johnny Barend, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Lonnie Mayne
01/29 Honolulu, HI  w/. Johnny Barend, beat Jack Bence & Mighty Brutus
02/05 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Lonnie Mayne & Jack Bence
02/16 Honolulu, HI  beat The Stomper
02/19 Honolulu, HI  beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/26 Honolulu, HI  beat Chuck Richards
02/26 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, Jack Carson & Pat O’Brien, lost to Billy Graham,
   Lonnie Mayne, Mighty Brutus & Chuck Richards
03/08 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Mighty Brutus & Jack Bence
04/12 Honolulu, HI  beat Bulldog Brower
05/03 Honolulu, HI  drew Curtis Iaukea
06/14 Honolulu, HI  drew The Executioner
07/12 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat The Executioner & Mr. X
08/02 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat The Executioner & Kenji Matsuda
08/30 Honolulu, HI  lost to Lonnie Mayne
09/20 Honolulu, HI  beat Roy Kamaka
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Lani Keoloha)
09/22 Denver, CO  beat Ivan Koloff
09/23 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Don Muraco, beat Higo Hamaguchi & Angel Rivera
09/26 Peoria, IL  w/. Don Muraco, beat Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
09/27 Fargo, ND  beat Stan Kowalski
09/28 Redlake, MN  w/. Don Muraco, vs. Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
09/30 Minneapolis, MN  beat Stan Kowalski
10/01 Green Bay, WI  beat Hans Hermann
10/02 Moline, IL  beat Hans Hermann
10/06 Winnipeg, MB  beat Hans Hermann
10/07 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Don Muraco, beat Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
10/10 Grand Forks, ND  w/. Don Muraco, beat Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Denver, CO  w/. Don Muraco, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
10/14 Minneapolis, MN  beat Hans Hermann
10/14 Minneapolis, MN  beat Larry Hennig by DQ
10/21 St. Paul, MN  w/. Don Muraco, beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Kowalski
10/25 Fargo, ND  beat Rene Goulet
10/29 Green Bay, WI  w/. Don Muraco, beat Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
10/31 Moline, IL  w/. Don Muraco, beat Rene Goulet & Billy Graham
11/02 Duluth, MN  vs. Rene Goulet
11/03 Denver, CO  w/. Don Muraco, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/08 Grand Forks, ND  w/. Don Muraco, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
11/09 Winnipeg, MB  drew Ivan Koloff
11/11 Milwaukee, WI  w/. Don Muraco, beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Heenan
11/14 Moline, IL  beat Stan Kowalski
11/15 Rockford, IL  lost to Ivan Koloff
11/17 Denver, CO  beat Larry Hennig by count out
11/19 Green Bay, WI  Snuka advertised to appear, no show.
11/30 Winnipeg, MB  beat Dave Muir
12/01 Oshkosh, WI  beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
12/03 Minneapolis, MN  beat Armando Rodriguez
12/09 Minneapolis, MN  beat Carlos Rodriguez
12/10 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Ivan Koloff
12/13 Fargo, ND  beat Dick Murdoch
12/14 Winnipeg, MB  beat Bobby Jones
12/17 Green Bay, WI  Snuka advertised to appear, no show.
12/26 Moline, IL  lost to Larry Hennig

1973
(Wrestling as Jimmy Snuka)
02/07 Honolulu, HI  beat Pepto Castro
03/07 Honolulu, HI  beat Ripper Collins
04/04 Honolulu, HI  beat Haru Sasaki
04/17 Honolulu, HI  lost to Tony Borne by DQ
05/16 Honolulu, HI  w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Lars Anderson & Mad Dog Vachon
06/06 Honolulu, HI  drew Tony Borne
06/20 Honolulu, HI  lost to Ripper Collins
06/30 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/30 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
07/03 Portland, OR  beat Rick Renaldo
07/07 Portland, OR  beat Ray Glenn
07/14 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
07/17 Portland, OR  beat Jerry Goodvoice
07/20 Eugene, OR  drew Al Madril
07/21 Portland, OR  beat Ray Glenn
07/21 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
07/27 Eugene, OR  beat Ray Glenn
07/28 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
07/31 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/03 Eugene, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Haru Sasaki & Bull Ramos
08/11 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
08/17 Eugene, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/18 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
08/21 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
08/24 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Shag Thomas & Lonnie Mayne, beat Bull Ramos,
  Ripper Collins, Mickey Doyle & Ray Glenn
08/25 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
08/28 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Bull Ramos & Haru Sasaki
08/31 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
09/01 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril & Manny Cruz, beat Bull Ramos, Ripper Collins & Haru
  Sasaki
09/08 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
09/14 Eugene, OR  beat Ripper Collins by DQ
09/15 Portland, OR  beat Ray Steele
09/18 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
09/21 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos
09/28 Eugene, OR  lost to Bull Ramos by DQ   Ref: Shag Thomas
09/29 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos
10/02 Portland, OR  lost to Bull Ramos   Strap match
10/05 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
10/06 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril, beat Haru Sasaki & Matti Suzuki
10/09 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
10/12 Eugene, OR  lost to Bull Ramos   Strap match
10/19 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, no contest vs. Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
10/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins by DQ
10/26 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
10/27 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins
  *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team title (2)
10/30 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
11/02 Eugene, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
11/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Greg Valentine
11/07 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
11/09 Eugene, OR  beat Randy Morse
11/11 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
11/16 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos
  *Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
11/18 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
11/21 Portland, OR  beat Jack Bence
11/23 Eugene, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
11/25 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
11/30 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
11/30 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Matti Suzuki
12/03 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Matti Suzuki Texas Death
12/07 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins
12/07 Eugene, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
12/15 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins by DQ
12/23 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
12/26 Portland, OR  beat Greg Valentine
12/29 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki

1974
01/01 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
01/03 Salem, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
01/04 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Matti Suzuki by DQ
01/05 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/10 Salem, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
01/11 Eugene, OR  beat Ripper Collins
01/12 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/16 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/17 Salem, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/18 Eugene, OR  beat Ripper Collins   Texas Death match
01/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
01/20 Coos Bay, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
01/24 Salem, OR  beat Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
01/25 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
01/26 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins by DQ
01/29 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
01/30 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Andre the Giant, beat Karl Krupp, Kurt Von
  Steiger & Matti Suzuki
02/01 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Andre the Giant, beat Karl Krupp, Kurt Von
   Steiger & Matti Suzuki
02/02 Portland, OR  beat Frank Valois
02/02 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, co-won a Battle royal
02/05 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
02/07 Salem, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
02/09 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
02/10 Medford, OR  beat Ripper Collins
02/13 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
02/15 Eugene, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Karl Krupp & Kurt Von Steiger
02/16 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
02/19 Portland, OR  drew Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
02/22 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
02/23 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
  *Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (2)
02/27 Medford, OR  beat Karl Krupp by count out
03/02 Portland, OR  beat Karl Krupp by DQ
03/05 Portland, OR  drew Kurt Von Steiger
03/06 Corvalis, OR  beat Karl Krupp by DQ
03/07 Salem, OR  beat Bill Francis
03/09 Portland, OR  drew Mad Dog Vachon
03/14 Salem, OR  beat Bill Francis
03/15 Eugene, OR  beat Bill Francis
03/16 Portland, OR  beat Butts Giraud
03/19 Portland, OR  drew Ripper Collins
03/23 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
03/27 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Matti Suzuki & Kurt Von Steiger
03/28 Salem, OR  beat Ripper Collins
03/30 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
04/02 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Ripper Collins & Kurt Von Steiger
04/10 Medford, OR  beat Ripper Collins
04/13 Portland, OR  lost to Ripper Collins
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
04/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
04/23 Portland, OR  drew Ed Francis
04/27 Portland, OR  drew Kim Sung Ho
05/04 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
05/11 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Zarnoff
05/14 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
05/18 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin
05/25 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
06/01 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
06/04 Portland, OR  beat Ripper Collins
  *Won the Pacific Northwest title (3)
06/05 Medford, OR  beat Rasputin by DQ
06/08 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Rasputin & Kurt Von Steiger
06/15 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
06/19 Medford, OR  lost to Kurt Von Steiger
06/19 Medford, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Kurt Von Steiger & Rasputin
06/29 Portland, OR  drew Rasputin
07/02 Portland, OR  drew Ed Francis
07/06 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
07/13 Portland, OR  beat Mr. Saito
07/16 Portland, OR  beat Buck Ramstead
07/17 Medford, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
07/20 Portland, OR  beat The Scorpion
07/21 Waldport, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, best Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
07/23 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ripper Collins, Kim Sung Ho & Rasputin
07/26 Eugene, OR  beat Buck Ramstead
07/27 Portland, OR  beat Kim Sung Ho by DQ
08/03 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin
08/04 Seaside, OR  beat Rasputin by DQ
08/05 Coos Bay, OR  drew Ripper Collins
08/10 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
08/13 Portland, OR  beat Ivan Volkoff
08/17 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
08/24 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Chris Taylor, beat Dale Lewis, Ripper Collins &
  Rasputin
08/31 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Ripper Collins & Kim Sung Ho
09/07 Portland, OR  drew Kim Sung Ho
09/07 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
09/14 Portland, OR  beat Rasputin
09/17 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin by DQ
09/21 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Rasputin & Dale Lewis
09/28 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Dale Lewis, Ripper Collins,
  & Rasputin
10/05 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dale Lewis & Rasputin
10/08 Portland, OR  lost to Rasputin    Chain match
10/19 Portland, OR  drew The Gladiator
10/22 Portland, OR  beat Jim Gagne
11/02 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
11/09 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
11/12 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Haru Sasaki & Mr. Saito
11/16 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Dale Lewis & Rasputin by DQ

11/22 to 12/12 All Japan Pro Wrestling tour
No Information Available

12/02 Kagoshima, Japan lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
12/25 Portland, OR  beat Mr. Sekigawa
12/28 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos

1975
01/04 Portland, OR  w/. Ed Francis, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
01/11 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
01/14 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
01/15 Roseburg, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
01/18 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Boyd
01/25 Portland, OR  w/. Ed Francis, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
01/29 Roseburg, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
02/01 Portland, OR  w/. Ed & Bill Francis, lost to Johnny Boyd, Norman F. Charles III &
  Matti Suzuki
02/05 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
02/05 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Bill Francis & Manny Cruz, lost to Johnny Boyd,
  Norman F. Charles III, Matti Suzuki & Tor Kamata
02/08 Portland, OR  beat Banta Singh
02/11 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Tony Borne & Benny Ramirez, beat Johnny Boyd,
  Norman F. Charles III, Matti Suzuki & Tor Kamata
02/12 Roseburg, OR  
02/15 Portland, OR  beat Tor Kamata
02/22 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd
02/27 Salem, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
03/01 Portland, OR  w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/04 Portland, OR  w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/08 Portland, OR  beat Kurt Von Steiger
03/08 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
03/15 Portland, OR  drew Norman F. Charles III
03/18 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/22 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
03/26 Seattle, WA  w/. Ed Francis, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
03/29 Portland, OR  drew Bob Remus
04/05 Portland, OR  beat Jack Bence
04/09 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles by DQ
04/12 Portland, OR  w/. Benny Ramirez, lost to Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
04/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Shag Thomas, lost to Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
  Charles III & Bob Remus
04/24 Salem, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
04/26 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
04/29 Roseburg, OR  w/. Shag Thomas, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/05 Portland, OR  beat Benny Ramirez
05/08 Portland, OR  w/. Ricky Hunter, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
05/08 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, co-won a Battle royal
05/11 Roseburg, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
05/12 Portland, OR  beat Masked Mauler
05/15 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos
05/17 Portland, OR  drew Bob Remus
05/20 Roseburg, OR  lost to Bull Ramos
05/24 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
05/28 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/31 Portland, OR  beat Masked Mauler
06/03 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles & Shag Thomas, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
  Charles III & Bob Remus
06/07 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
06/14 Portland, OR  beat Masked Mauler
06/17 Roseburg, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
06/18 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III by DQ
06/21 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
06/24 Roseburg, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles & Shag Thomas, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
  Charles III & Bob Remus
06/28 Portland, OR  beat Igor Volkoff
06/28 Portland, OR  Won a Battle royal
07/12 Portland, OR  beat The Masked Mauler
07/15 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
07/16 Seattle, WA  lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
07/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Bill Savage, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
  Charles III & Masked Mauler
07/26 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/09 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos
  *Won the Pacific Northwest title (4)
08/11 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/15 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Bob Remus & Masked Mauler
08/22 Portland, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
08/22 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Boyd
08/27 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
08/30 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd
09/01 Vancouver, BC  w/. Ormand Malumba, beat Igor Volkoff & Jack Ruffen
09/07 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
09/08 Vancouver, BC  beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
09/10 Seattle, WA  beat Johnny Boyd
09/13 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, lost to Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
  Charles III & Bob Remus
09/16 Portland, OR  drew Dennis Stamp
09/20 Portland, OR  beat Bob Remus
09/24 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Johnny Boyd, Norman F.
  Charles III & Bob Remus
10/01 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
10/04 Portland, OR  beat Johnny Boyd by DQ
10/06 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dennis Stamp, beat Gene Kiniski & Dale Lewis
10/07 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
10/08 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura & Fritz Von Schneider
10/11 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
10/13 Vancouver, BC  w/. Mike & Pat Kelly, beat Dale Lewis, Seigfried Steinke &
  Sky Hi Morse
10/14 Portland, OR  beat Calypso Kid
10/18 Portland, OR  w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
10/22 Seattle, WA  beat Matti Suzuki
10/25 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos by DQ
11/01 Portland, OR  beat Norman F. Charles III
11/03 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
11/08 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
11/10 Vancouver, BC  lost to Gene Kiniski
11/15 Portland, OR  beat Calypso Kid
11/18 Portland, OR  w/. Bill Francis, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
11/22 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
11/26 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos by DQ
11/29 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, drew Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
12/02 Portland, OR  drew Skip Young
12/06 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
12/10 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos,
  & Mad Dog Vachon
12/13 Portland, OR  beat Les Ruffin
12/20 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Boyd
12/22 Vancouver, BC  lost to Gene Kiniski
12/25 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
  *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
12/27 Portland, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
12/30 Roseburg, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider

1976
01/07 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos,
  & Mad Dog Vachon
01/10 Portland, OR  drew Geoff Portz
01/17 Portland, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
01/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Eagles, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos,
  & Fritz Von Schneider
01/21 Seattle, WA  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
01/27 Roseburg, OR  beat Bull Ramos
01/31 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
02/03 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
02/04 Seattle, WA  beat Blackjack Morris
02/07 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/14 Portland, OR  beat Fritz Von Schneider
02/17 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
02/21 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Don Leo Jonathan, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull
  Ramos & Kenji Shibuya
03/03 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura   Fijian Death match
03/06 Portland, OR  beat Manny Cruz
03/13 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
03/20 Portland, OR  beat Yasu Fuji
03/22 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke by DQ
03/27 Portland, OR  w/. Al Madril, beat Yasu Fuji & Mr. Fuji
03/29 Vancouver, BC  lost to Kenji Shibuya
04/03 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Jack Bence & Haru Sasaki
04/04 Seaside, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/06 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos
04/10 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
04/12 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
  *Won the Canadian tag team titles
04/14 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Don Leo Jonathan, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull
  Ramos & Blackjack Morris
04/17 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
04/24 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
04/28 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, drew Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/01 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, drew Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
05/03 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
05/10 Vancouver, BC  w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Quinn & Seigfried Steinke
05/12 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos by DQ
05/17 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to John Quinn  & Kenji Shibuya
05/26 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
05/29 Portland, OR  drew Mr. Fuji
05/31 Vancouver, BC  double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
06/05 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
06/08 Portland, OR  drew Sgt. LeBouef
06/16 Seattle, WA  beat Steve Lawler
06/19 Portland, OR  beat Steve Lawler
06/26 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos
  & Steve Lawler
07/03 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
07/07 Seattle, WA  lost to Jesse Ventura by DQ
07/10 Portland, OR  beat Luke Brown
07/17 Portland, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
07/20 Portland, OR  beat Steve Lawler
07/21 Seattle, WA  drew Gene Kiniski
07/24 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
07/31 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
08/01 Seaside, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
08/03 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Bull Ramos
  *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (4)
08/07 Portland, OR  beat Matti Suzuki
08/16 Vancouver, BC  w/. Carlos Rocha, beat Gene Kiniski & Kenji Shibuya
08/17 Sacramento, CA  lost in a 14-man Battle royal
08/21 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
08/23 Vancouver, BC  beat Kenji Shibuya
08/28 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
09/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
09/06 Vancouver, BC  lost to John Quinn
09/11 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura   Fijian Death match
09/18 San Francisco, CA beat Rock Riddle
09/25 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Bull Ramos & Buddy Rose by DQ
10/02 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura, Bull Ramos &
  Buddy Rose by DQ
10/09 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Sgt. LeBouef by DQ
10/11 Vancouver, BC  drew Kurt Von Hess
10/13 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Bull Ramos & Buddy Rose by DQ
10/15 Portland, OR  drew Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
10/23 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
10/27 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage & Tami Samoa, beat Jesse Ventura, Buddy Rose &
  Bull Ramos
10/30 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
11/05 Santa Rosa, CA  beat Frank Monti
11/06 San Francisco, CA beat Frank Monti
11/06 San Francisco, CA beat Ken Mantell
11/10 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Blackjack Morris & The Alaskan
11/13 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
11/20 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Randy Morse & Buddy Rose
11/21 Seaside, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
11/21 Seaside, OR  w/. Tami Samoa & Jay Youngblood, beat Randy Morse, Buddy Rose,
  & Mike York
11/22 Vancouver, BC  w/. Afa & Sika, beat Gene Kiniski, Kurt Von Hess & Rebel Russell
11/27 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
11/29 Vancouver, BC  w/. John Tolos, lost to John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
12/04 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
12/07 Portland, OR  w/. Afa & Sika, beat Kurt Von Hess, Pat O’Brien & Randy Morse
12/08 Seattle, WA  drew Tami Samoa
12/18 Portland, OR  w/. Tami Samoa, lost to Johnny Boyd & Norman F. Charles III
12/25 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose

1977
01/01 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose
01/05 Seattle, WA  beat Paul Vachon
01/05 Seattle, WA  w/. Tami Samoa, beat Maurice & Paul Vachon
01/08 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
01/11 Portland, OR  beat Randy Morse
01/15 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
01/17 Vancouver, BC  beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/19 Seattle, WA  beat Dr. X by DQ
01/19 Seattle, WA  w/. Dale Lewis, beat Ron Bass & Dr. X
01/22 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
01/25 Portland, OR  drew Ron Bass
01/29 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
  *Won the Pacific Northwest title (5)
02/05 Portland, OR  drew Ron Bass
02/09 Seattle, WA  beat Dr. X
02/12 Portland, OR  w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
02/16 Portland, OR  beat Rick Thompson
02/17 Seattle, WA  beat Rick Thompson
02/21 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat John Anson & Randy Morse
02/22 Portland, OR  drew Dale Lewis
02/26 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose
02/28 Vancouver, BC  lost to Gene Kiniski
03/02 Seattle, WA  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/05 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
03/12 Portland, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
03/14 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, double DQ vs. Randy Morse & John Anson
03/16 Seattle, WA  beat Jesse Ventura
03/17 Salem, OR  beat Jesse Ventura
03/19 Portland, OR  w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
03/21 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Anson & Randy Morse by DQ
03/26 Portland, OR  beat Dr. X
03/28 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage & Mike Sharpe Jr., beat John Anson, Randy
  Morse & Texas Outlaw by DQ
03/30 Seattle, WA  drew Ron Bass
04/02 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
04/04 Vancouver, BC  beat John Anson
04/05 Portland, OR  w/. Les Thornton, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
04/09 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
04/12 Roseburg, OR  lost to Jesse Ventura
04/13 Seattle, WA  beat Steve Lawler
04/16 Portland, OR  w/. Les Thornton, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose by DQ
04/19 Roseburg, OR  beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/23 Portland, OR  lost to Ron Bass
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest title
04/27 Seattle, WA  beat Ricky Hunter
04/30 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Andre the Giant, beat Chris Taylor, Ron Bass,
  & Jesse Ventura
05/03 Roseburg, OR  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jesse Ventura & Buddy Rose
05/07 Portland, OR  w/. Les Thornton, beat Ron Bass & Steve Lawler
05/10 Portland, OR  lost to Ron Bass
05/11 Seattle, WA  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat John Anson & Ron Bass by DQ
05/14 Portland, OR  drew Jesse Ventura
05/17 Dallas, TX  beat Mike York
05/20 Houston, TX  beat El Gran Goliath
  *Won the Texas Heavyweight title
05/24 Dallas, TX  beat Muhammad Farouk
05/29 Houston, TX  beat Muhammad Farouk
05/31 Dallas, TX  w/. Fritz Von Erich, Scott Casey & Gino Hernandez, beat Muhammad
  Farouk, Bruiser Brody, John Studd, & Alfred Hayes
06/03 Houston, TX  vs. Bruiser Brody
06/07 Dallas, TX  drew John Studd
06/14 Dallas, TX  beat Joe Blanchard
06/21 Dallas, TX  w/. Reno Tufuuli, lost to John Studd & Muhammad Farouk
06/22 San Antonio, TX  w/. Jose Lothario, lost to John Studd & Bruiser Brody
06/24 Houston, TX  w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to Bruiser Brody & Mike York
06/28 Dallas, TX  beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
06/29 Fort Worth, TX  beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
07/01 Houston, TX  lost in a 10-man Battle royal
07/04 Fort Worth, TX  beat Muhammad Farouk
07/05 Dallas, TX  beat John Studd
07/11 Fort Worth, TX  drew Bruiser Brody
07/12 Dallas, TX  w/. David Von Erich, beat John Studd & Muhammad Farouk
07/18 Fort Worth, TX  beat Randy Colley
07/19 Dallas, TX  w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to John Studd & Muhammad Farouk
07/20 San Antonio, TX  w/. Bull Ramos, beat John Studd & Ox Baker
07/25 Fort Worth, TX  beat Ox Baker
07/26 Dallas, TX  w/. David Von Erich & Bill Curry, beat John Studd, Muhammad
  Farouk & Seigfried Steinke
07/29 Houston, TX  lost to Ox Baker
08/08 Fort Worth, TX  beat Ox Baker by count out
08/09 Portland, OR  w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Ron Bass & John Anson
08/12 Houston, TX  beat Seigfried Steinke
08/12 Houston, TX  w/. Jose Lothario, Al Madril & Gino Hernandez, beat Bull Ramos,
  Seigfried Steinke, Gene Lewis & Muhammad Farouk
08/15 Fort Worth, TX  beat Gene Lewis
08/16 Dallas, TX  double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
08/19 Houston, TX  w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to John Studd & Bull Ramos
  (*Lost Texas tag team titles?)
08/22 Fort Worth, TX  beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/24 San Antonio, TX  beat Seigfried Steinke
08/29 Fort Worth, TX  w/. Tommy Seigler, beat Ox Baker & John Studd by count out
08/30 Dallas, TX  vs. Ox Baker
08/31 San Antonio, TX  beat Bruce Langford
09/02 Houston, TX  beat Don Fargo
09/06 Dallas, TX  w/. Wee Willlie, vs. Muhammad Farouk & Billy the Kid
09/13 Portland, OR  drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
09/14 Seattle, WA  beat Buddy Rose
09/17 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Lonnie Mayne, beat Harley Race, Ron Bass &
  John Anson
09/20 Dallas, TX  lost to Bull Ramos
09/23 Houston, TX  drew Bull Ramos
09/26 Fort Worth, TX  beat Bruce Langford
09/27 Dallas, TX  lost to John Studd
09/30 Houston, TX  beat Eddie Mansfield
10/03 Fort Worth, TX  w/. Al Madril, lost to John Studd & Bull Ramos
10/04 Dallas, TX  beat John Studd
10/07 Houston, TX  beat Nick Kozak
10/10 Fort Worth, TX  beat Ox Baker by DQ
10/11 Dallas, TX  w/. Kevin Von Erich, beat Bull Ramos & Tim Brooks
10/12 San Antonio, TX  lost to John Studd
10/24 Fort Worth, TX  lost to John Studd
10/25 Dallas, TX  w/. Joyce Grable, lost to Bull Ramos & Susan Green
10/28 Houston, TX  beat Randy Alls
10/31 Fort Worth, TX  beat Dan Burdick
11/01 Dallas, TX  beat Bull Ramos
11/04 Houston, TX  beat Captain USA
11/07 Fort Worth, TX  w/. David Von Erich, beat Bull Ramos & John Studd
11/08 Dallas, TX  beat Dan Burdick
11/09 San Antonio, TX  lost to Ox Baker
11/11 Houston, TX  beat Dan Burdick
11/14 Fort Worth, TX  lost to Karl Krupp
11/18 Houston, TX  lost to Karl Krupp
11/19 Portland, OR  drew Ed Wiskowski
11/26 Portland, OR  lost to Skip Young
12/03 Portland, OR  beat Bruce Brown
12/06 Portland, OR  beat Bobby Kincaid
12/07 Seattle, WA  beat John Anson
12/10 Portland, OR  w/. Skip Young, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/13 Roseburg, OR  w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ
12/17 Portland, OR  w/. Skip Young, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/20 Roseburg, OR  beat Johnny Eagles
12/25 Portland, OR  w/. Skip Young, beat Don Wayt & Bobby Kincaid
12/26 Vancouver, BC  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Don Wayt & Black Avenger by DQ
12/27 Roseburg, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles, vs. Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski

1978
01/02 Vancouver, BC  lost to Black Avenger
01/07 Portland, OR  beat Bobby Kincaid
01/10 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
01/14 Portland, OR  drew Skip Young
01/21 Portland, OR  drew Mark Hanna
01/23 Vancouver, BC  lost to Black Avenger
01/25 Seattle, WA  beat Skip Young
01/25 Seattle, WA  beat Gino Hernandez
01/28 Portland, OR  w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to John Anson & Iron Sheik
02/04 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Anson & Iron Sheik
02/07 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
02/11 Portland, OR  lost to Iron Sheik
02/15 Seattle, WA  w/. Jesse Ventura, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
02/18 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
02/25 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Eagles & Jerry Oates, beat John Anson, Bull Ramos &
  Iron Sheik
02/28 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Eagles
03/01 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
03/04 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose
03/11 Portland, OR  w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
03/13 Vancouver, BC  beat Black Avenger
03/18 Portland, OR  beat Bobby Kincaid
03/19 Seattle, WA  beat Eric Froelich
03/21 Portland, OR  drew Don Wayt
03/25 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos
04/01 Portland, OR  beat Bull Ramos by DQ
04/04 Portland, OR  beat Moose Morowski
04/07 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
04/11 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik by DQ
04/15 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
04/18 Portland, OR  beat Karl Von Steiger
04/22 Portland, OR  drew Bull Ramos
04/29 Portland, OR  w/. Matti Suzuki, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/06 Portland, OR  beat Kurt Von Steiger
05/13 Portland, OR  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
05/20 Portland, OR  w/. Jesse Ventura, drew Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
05/27 Portland, OR  beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
06/03 San Francisco, CA beat Black Gordman
06/06 Portland, OR  drew Iron Sheik
06/10 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
  *Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles (5)
06/18 Portland, OR  drew Ed Wiskowski
06/20 Portland, OR  w/. Jerry Oates, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
06/21 Seattle, WA  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Iron Sheik
06/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Mando Guerrero, beat Red Bastein & El Gran Goliath
07/01 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
07/05 Seattle, WA  beat Ed Wiskowski
07/08 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
07/11 Portland, OR  drew Buddy Rose
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, beat Red Bastein & Pak Chu
07/19 Seattle, WA  beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
07/22 San Francisco, CA beat Pete Marquis
07/25 Portland, OR  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
07/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Dean Ho, beat Red Bastein & Hiro Ota
08/05 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
08/08 Portland, OR  w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/12 Portland, OR  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
08/14 Vancouver, BC  w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
08/19 San Francisco, CA beat Roddy Piper
08/22 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/26 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Kurt Von Steiger
08/27 Seaside, OR  drew Hiro Ota
09/02 Portland, OR  beat Buddy Rose by DQ
09/09 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
  *Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/13 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Boyd, beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger by DQ
09/16 San Francisco, CA beat Java Ruuk
09/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose
09/19 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage & Johnny Boyd, beat Bull Ramos, Hiro Ota,
  & Kurt Von Steiger
09/23 Portland, OR  drew Johnny Eagles
09/27 Seattle, WA  no contest vs. Hiro Ota
09/30 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Bull Ramos & Hiro Ota by DQ
10/07 Portland, OR  w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Hiro Ota & Kurt Von Steiger
10/10 Portland, OR  drew Hiro Ota
10/10 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, Johnny Boyd & Lanny Poffo, beat Hiro Ota, Bull
  Ramos, Kurt Von Steiger & Tim Brooks
10/11 Seattle, WA  beat Hiro Ota
10/14 Portland, OR  w/. Dutch Savage, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/21 San Francisco, CA beat Tokyo Joe
10/25 Seattle, WA  w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to Hiro Ota & Bull Ramos
10/28 San Francisco, CA beat Pete Marquis
10/29 Roanoke, VA  beat Jacques Goulet
11/03 Charlottesville, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine &
  John Studd
11/04 San Francisco, CA beat The Masked Grappler
11/05 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Jacques Goulet & Rudy Kay
11/06 Greenville, SC  beat Jacques Goulet
11/08 Sacramento, CA  beat The Masked Grappler
11/08 Sacramento, CA  lost in a 12-man Battle royal
11/11 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Rose
11/18 Spartanburg, SC  vs. Ken Patera
11/19 Asheville, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
11/20 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/21 Raleigh, NC  beat Baron Von Raschke
11/23 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
11/24 Richmond, VA  beat Greg Valentine
11/25 Hampton, VA  beat Ken Patera
11/26 Charlotte, NC  beat Greg Valentine
11/27 Greenville, SC  beat Ric Flair
12/02 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Rose by DQ
12/05 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/07 Norfolk, VA  double DQ vs. Ken Patera
12/10 Roanoke, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Brute Bernard & Chris Tolos  Matinee
12/10 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/11 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, dble DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/17 Toronto, ON  beat Swede Hanson
12/18 Kitchener, ON  vs. Gene Anderson
12/23 Portland, OR  w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
12/26 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
  *Won the NWA World tag team titles
12/27 Raleigh, NC  beat Ken Patera
12/29 Charleston, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose

1979
01/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine & Paul Jones by DQ
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas, beat Greg Valentine, Ken Patera &
  Paul Jones
01/05 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/07 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
01/08 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/13 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/25 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/26 Lynchburg, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/27 Savannah, GA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/28 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/30 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/01 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/06 Raleigh, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/09 Charleston, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/10 Atlanta, GA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte
02/11 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
02/17 Spartanburg, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/04 Greensboro, NC  beat Baron Von Raschke
03/04 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Baron Von Raschke & Ernie Ladd
03/25 Toronto, ON  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ken Patera & John Studd
03/31 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/01 Greensboro, NC  Won a two-ring Battle royal
04/08 Asheville, NC  lost in a 14-man Battle royal
04/08 Roanoke, VA  beat Ric Flair
04/09 Murfreesboro, TN beat Paul Jones
04/10 Columbia, SC  beat Baron Von Raschke
04/12 Norfolk, VA  beat Ric Flair by DQ
04/13 Richmond, VA  beat Baron Von Raschke
04/14 Spartanburg, SC  beat Paul Jones
04/17 Columbia, SC  beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/20 Hampton, VA  beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/21 Spartanburg, SC  double count out vs. Ken Patera
04/22 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
04/23 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
04/24 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ernie Ladd by count out
04/26 Norfolk, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
04/28 Spartanburg, SC  beat Ken Patera
04/30 Greenville, SC  beat Baron Von Raschke
05/05 Greensboro, NC  beat Ken Patera
05/08 Raleigh, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
05/18 Hampton, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
05/20 Greensboro, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
05/29 Columbia, SC  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones Cage
05/31 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
06/03 Greensboro, NC  beat Ken Patera by DQ
06/05 Columbia, SC  beat Baron Von Raschke
06/10 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk
06/23 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Moose Morowski & Kim Duk
07/03 Raleigh, NC
07/05 Norfolk, VA  beat Baron Von Raschke
07/06 Richmond, VA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Kim Duk & Jacques Goulet
07/07 Hampton, VA  w/. Rufus Jones, beat Swede Hanson & Kim Duk
07/10 Charlotte, NC  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Gene Anderson & Kim Duk
07/19 Columbia, SC  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Len Denton & Rudy Kay
07/21 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, no contest vs. Brute Bernard & The Scorpion
07/22 Asheville, NC  w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
07/28 Greensboro, NC  lost to Johnny Weaver
08/05 Hampton, VA  lost to Jay Youngblood
08/14 Raleigh, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack
  Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
08/18 Charlotte, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
08/24 Richmond, VA  lost to Rufus Jones
08/28 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Tim Woods
09/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Jim Brunzell
09/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Ricky Steamboat
  *Won the vacant NWA United States title
09/02 Columbia, SC  lost to Rufus Jones
09/02 Greensboro, NC  w/. John Studd, lost to Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
09/07 Charleston, SC  w/. John Studd, lost to Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair
09/08 Richmond, VA  beat Rufus Jones
09/09 Toronto, ON  beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
09/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/14 Richmond, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/15 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair
09/16 Greensboro, NC  beat Ricky Steamboat
09/23 Toronto, ON  beat Ricky Steamboat
09/26 Raleigh, NC  vs. Blackjack Mulligan
09/27 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
09/28 Richmond, VA  beat Rufus Jones
10/05 Charleston, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/07 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
10/13 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Buddy Rogers, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
10/14 Charlotte, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers & John Studd, beat S.D. Jones, Jay Youngblood &
  Rufus Jones
10/14 Richmond, VA  w/. Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Ken Patera, lost to Ric Flair, Jim
  Brunzell, Ricky Steamboat  & Andre the Giant
10/15 Toronto, ON  beat Ric Flair
10/19 Hampton, VA  beat Jim Brunzell
10/20 Savannah, GA  beat Ric Flair
10/25 Hampton, VA  beat Ric Flair
10/26 Charleston, SC  drew Ric Flair
10/27 Winston-Salem, NC beat Klondike Bill
10/28 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
10/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/03 Charlotte, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Ken Patera, lost to Ric Flair, Jim
  Brunzell, Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
11/04 Toronto, ON  beat Ric Flair    Two referees
11/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Buddy Rogers & John Studd, lost to Ric Flair, Jim Brunzell &
  Mr. Wrestling
11/06 Fisherville, VA  vs. Ric Flair
11/11 Savannah, GA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/18 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson
11/20 Raleigh, NC  no contest vs. Ric Flair
11/22 Greensboro, NC  no contest vs. Tim Woods
11/23 Richmond, VA  w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Ric Flair & Tim Woods
11/26 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
12/02 Greensboro, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers & Ray Stevens, vs, Jim Brunzell, Rufus Jones &
  Johnny Weaver
12/04 Sumter, SC  beat Ric Flair
12/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
12/14 Columbia, SC  beat Ric Flair
12/15 Charlotte, NC  w/. Buddy Rogers & John Studd, lost to Ric Flair, Tim Woods &
  Blackjack Mulligan
12/15 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
12/30 Richmond, VA  beat Tim Woods
12/30 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson

1980
01/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. John Studd & Ray Stevens, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack
  Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
01/05 Charlotte, NC  w/. John Studd, beat Tony Garea & Bob Marcus
01/08 Columbia, SC  lost to Tim Woods by count out
01/11 Charleston, SC  beat Ric Flair
01/12 Raleigh, NC  w/. John Studd & Ray Stevens, beat Billy Starr, Don Kernodle &
  S.D. Jones
01/13 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson
01/15 Columbia, SC  beat Tim Woods    Lumberjack match
01/20 Charlotte, NC  beat Tim Woods by DQ
01/22 Sumter, SC  beat Blackjack Mulligan
01/25 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
01/26 Raleigh, NC  beat Tony Russo
01/27 Columbia, SC  beat Jim Brunzell
02/03 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/05 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
02/08 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
02/09 Raleigh, NC  beat Bob Marcus
02/10 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
02/12 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair    Texas Death match
02/15 Charleston, SC  lost to Ric Flair    Texas Death match
02/17 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
  & Jay Youngblood
02/18 Asheville, NC  lost to Ric Flair
02/22 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
  & Jay Youngblood
02/24 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
02/25 Greenville, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/02 Greensboro, NC  vs. Ric Flair
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/10 Greenville, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/11 Raleigh, NC  beat Ric Flair
03/14 Charleston, SC  beat Ric Flair
03/16 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair
03/18 Raleigh, NC  beat Ric Flair
03/23 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
  & Jay Youngblood
03/30 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/03 Norfolk, VA  beat Ric Flair
04/05 Savannah, GA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
04/06 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ric Flair
04/13 Toronto, ON  w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Angelo Mosca Handicap match
04/20 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ric Flair
  *Lost the NWA United States title
04/21 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
04/29 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair
04/30 Greensboro, NC  beat Ric Flair    Lumberjack match
05/06 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
05/11 Charlotte, NC  drew Ric Flair
05/13 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair
05/16 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus Jones
05/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ric Flair
05/26 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair    Cage match
05/27 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair    Lumberjack match
06/02 Greenville, SC  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
06/03 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair
06/07 Charlotte, NC  drew Ric Flair
06/07 Hampton, VA  w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/08 Greensboro, NC  w/. Iron Sheik, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine Cage match
06/13 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair    Cage match
06/15 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
06/21 Charlotte, NC  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/22 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
  *Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
06/23 Myrtle Beach, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
06/29 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, drew Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/05 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Iron Sheik, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jim Brunzell &
   Jay Youngblood
07/14 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by CO
07/17 Norfolk, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/19 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by CO
07/27 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
  Youngblood & Ric Flair
07/28 Myrtle Beach, SC  lost to Jay Youngblood
07/30 Hampton, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
08/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood Cage
08/10 Asheville, NC  lost to Jay Youngblood
08/16 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
08/23 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
  Youngblood & Paul Jones
08/24 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood Cage
08/25 Guelph, ON  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
  Youngblood & Angelo Mosca
09/13 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/14 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
10/04 Hampton, VA  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Masked Superstar, Sweet
  Ebony Diamond & Blackjack Mulligan
10/19 Savannah, GA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
10/24 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
10/26 Asheville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/01 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair by DQ
11/02 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, drew Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
11/03 Kitchener, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
11/09 Hampton, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat
11/16 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat
11/27 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones Cage
  *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
12/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones Cage
12/06 Buffalo, NY  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
12/07 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
12/28 Greensboro, NC  lost to Masked Superstar by DQ
12/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Masked Superstar
12/30 Raleigh, NC  Participated in an 18-man Battle royal

1981
01/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
01/11 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/18 Charlotte, NC  lost to Masked Superstar
01/19 Greenville, SC  lost to Masked Superstar
01/24 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson, lost to Masked Superstar, Paul
  Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
01/31 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
02/01 Toronto, ON  beat Johnny Weaver
02/10 Columbia, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff, beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones,
  & Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/17 Columbia, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff, vs. Masked Superstar, Paul Jones, &
  Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/22 Toronto, ON  beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/24 Columbia, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/01 Asheville, NC  beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/02 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff, lost to Masked Superstar, Paul Jones,
  & Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/08 Toronto, ON  beat Angelo Mosca by count out
03/17 Raleigh, NC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/20 Richmond, VA  beat Dewey Robertson
03/29 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by count out
03/30 Brantford, ON  w/. Swede Hanson, beat Joe & Bob Marcus
03/30 London, ON  w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells DQ
04/01 Ottawa, ON  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/02 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi
04/03 Richmond, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Roanoke, VA  beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/11 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
04/11 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/12 Toronto, ON  beat George Wells
04/13 Brantford, ON  beat John Bonello
04/13 Brantford, ON  beat Tim Gerard
04/13 Brantford, ON  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/18 Hampton, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
04/20 Greenville, SC  w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
04/27 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
04/29 Richmond, VA  beat Don Kernodle
04/29 Richmond, VA  vs. Blackjack Mulligan
05/01 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
05/02 Roanoke, VA  lost to Masked Superstar
05/02 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
05/03 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca   Lumberjack match
05/04 Brantford, ON  w/. Ricky Harris, lost to Ric Flair & Tony Parisi
05/04 Brantford, ON  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson No DQ
05/05 Ottawa, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca
05/06 Kingston, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & George Wells
05/07 Oshawa, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Angelo Mosca & George Wells
05/08 Charleston, SC  lost to Ric Flair
05/09 Spartanburg, SC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/11 Roanoke, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
05/12 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair
05/23 Tokyo, Japan  w/. The Sheik, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/11 Tokyo, Japan  lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
06/17 Columbus, GA  beat Tommy Wright
06/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Jackson
06/20 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Tommy Wright & Rocky Sorter
06/21 Atlanta, GA  beat Terry Taylor
06/22 Augusta, GA  beat Robert Gibson
06/24 Columbus, GA  beat Bruce Reed
06/27 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Abe Jacobs & Mike Fever
06/29 Augusta, GA  beat Jerry Oates
07/04 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Bobby Garrett & Abe Jacobs
07/05 Atlanta, GA  beat Jay Youngblood
07/06 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O
  *Won the National tag team titles
07/11 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Bruce Reed & George Wells by DQ
07/11 Chattanooga, TN  beat Bruno Sammartino Jr.
07/12 Columbus, OH  w/. Terry Gordy & Ken Patera, vs. Ted DiBiase, Steve O, &
  Tommy Rich
07/13 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O
07/18 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O by DQ
07/18 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Ted DiBiase & Steve O by DQ
07/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
  *Lost the National tag team titles, decision later reversed
07/20 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Ted DiBiase & Bruno Sammartino Jr.
07/23 Marietta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy & Ken Patera, beat Ted DiBiase, Steve O & Tommy
  Rich
07/27 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy & Ken Patera, lost to Tommy Rich, Steve O &
  George Wells
07/29 Columbus, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Bruce Reed
07/31 Hiawassee, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve O
08/03 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich by DQ
08/08 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Abe Jacobs & Rick Thor
08/09 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Michael Hayes
08/10 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
08/17 Augusta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
08/22 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jimmy Powell & Rick Thor
08/23 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
08/24 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich by DQ
08/28 Hiawassee, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
08/29 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Denny Brown & Keith Larson
08/29 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Andre the Giant & Michael Hayes
08/30 Columbus, OH  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
08/31 Augusta, GA  lost to Michael Hayes
09/05 Atlanta, GA  lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
09/05 Chattanooga, TN  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich Tornado
09/07 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, vs. Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling
09/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Bobby Garrett & Bob Russell
09/12 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich
09/13 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Michael Hayes
09/14 Augusta, GA  Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
09/19 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, beat Ken Timbs & Bobby Garrett
09/20 Chattanooga, TN  vs. Kevin Von Erich
09/21 Augusta, GA  lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/27 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk Cage
  *Lost the National tag team titles
09/28 Augusta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II
10/02 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/03 Toyama, Japan  w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/04 Kanazawa, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo
  Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/06 Miyagi, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, dble CO vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/07 Yokohama, Japan  w/. Harley Race, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/09 Tokyo, Japan  beat Prince Tonga
10/12 Chicibu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Terry Funk,
  & Mil Mascaras
10/13 Sano, Japan  beat Prince Tonga
10/15 Oita, Japan  lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
11/01 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba & Terry Funk
11/05 Ichihara, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Buck Robley, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara, &
  Jumbo Tsuruta
11/30 Nagoya, Japan  beat Takashi Ishikawa
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Harley Race & Larry Hennig, beat Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue, &
  Akio Sato
12/02 Otsu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Baron Von Raschke & Karl Krupp
12/03 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/06 Fuzen, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ
12/09 Nakajima, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, dble DQ vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/12 Yokosuka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
12/13 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
  *Won AJPW Real World tag league tournament

1982
01/21 Troy, NY  vs. Ray Stevens
02/14 Des Moines, IA  vs. Andre the Giant
02/16 McComb, IL  w/. Gene Lewis, vs. Andre the Giant & (Bulldog) Bob Brown
02/18 Kansas City, KS  w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Stan Hansen, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
04/17 Oita, Japan  beat Ashura Hara
04/21 Osaka, Japan  lost to Genichiro Tenryu
04/21 Osaka, Japan  w/. Buck Robley, lost to Terry Funk & Genichiro Tenryu
04/22 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
04/26 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
05/15 Providence, RI  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
05/22 Philadelphia, PA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
06/05 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
06/12 Landover, MD  beat Ivan Putski by count out
16/14 Fall River, MA  beat Tony Garea
06/16 Portland, ME  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
06/17 Oil City, PA  beat S.D. Jones
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA  beat S.D. Jones
06/19 Baltimore, MD  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, beat Pedro Morales, Tony Garea & Ivan
  Putski
06/25 Franklin, MA  vs. Tony Garea
06/26 Philadelphia, PA  beat Steve Travis
06/26 Philadelphia, PA  lost in a 20-man Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund  (WWF World champion) Cage match
07/03 Lowell, MA  beat Ivan Putski by count out
07/03 Augusta, GA  beat Ivan Putski by count out
07/04 Atlanta, GA  lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/07 West Warwick, RI vs. Steve Travis
07/08 Worcester, MA  beat Steve Travis
07/09 Brooklyn, NY  beat Tony Garea
07/10 Landover, MD  no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/13 Allentown, PA  beat Barry Horowitz
07/14 Hamburg, PA  beat Tony Garea
07/14 Hamburg, PA  beat Steve King
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA  vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/17 Boston, MA  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
07/21 Uniondale, NY  vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/24 Providence, RI  beat Tony Garea
07/25 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
07/31 Philadelphia, PA  no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
08/01 Hartford, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
08/02 New York, NY  beat Pedro Morales by count out
08/04 Baltimore, MD  lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
08/05 East Greenwich, RI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
08/06 Harrisburg, PA  no contest vs. Ivan Putski
08/08 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
08/21 Boston, MA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Ref: Morales
08/22 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Cage match
08/27 Parsippany, NJ  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, vs. Pedro Morales, Jay & Jules Strongbow
08/28 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Ref: Morales
08/30 New York, NY  vs. Pedro Morales
09/04 Uniondale, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) Ref: Patterson
09/14 Allentown, PA  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, vs. Andre the Giant, Jay & Jules Strongbow
09/18 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
09/24 White Plains, NY  vs. Jay Strongbow
10/05 Allentown, PA  drew Ray Stevens
10/05 Allentown, PA  beat Joe Martin
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Curt Hennig
10/22 Noshiro, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/24 Kitami, Japan  beat Takashi Ishikawa
10/25 Daiyu, Japan  w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Gehichiro Tenryu & Sato
10/26 Obihiro, Japan  w/. Nikolai Volkoff, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/27 Nemuro, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Giant Baba & Ashura Hara
10/28 Kushiro, Japan  w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Dory Funk Jr., Mr.
  Onita & Genichiro Tenryu
10/29 Furano, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
10/30 Hakodate, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/02 Nagoya, Japan  lost to Bruiser Brody
11/04 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Harley Race, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Lou Albano
11/13 Landover, MD  vs. Lou Albano
11/14 Hartford, CT  vs. Lou Albano
11/16 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Estrada
11/16 Allentown, PA  vs. Mr. Saito
11/16 Allentown, PA  vs. Buddy Rose
11/17 Hamburg, PA  beat Charlie Fulton
11/17 Hamburg, PA  double count out vs. Don Muraco
11/19 Woodhaven, NY  beat Mr. Saito
11/20 Providence, RI  double count out vs. Ray Stevens
11/22 New York, NY  beat Lou Albano
11/24 Worcester, MA  no contest vs. Ray Stevens
11/25 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Ray Stevens & Lou Albano
12/04 Boston, MA  beat Lou Albano by count out
12/07 Allentown, PA  beat Tito Senza
12/10 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
12/15 Fall River, MA  beat Mr. Fuji
12/26 Worcester, MA  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ray Stevens & Lou Albano
12/28 New York, NY  beat Ray Stevens by count out

1983
01/04 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Russo
01/04 Allentown, PA  w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
01/06 Wilmington, DE  beat Mr. Fuji
01/08 Landover, MD  beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Ray Stevens by count out
01/10 Northport, NY  beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/11 Staten Island, NY  vs. Buddy Rose
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose by DQ
01/15 Boston, MA  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
01/16 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/21 Troy, NY  vs. Ray Stevens
01/22 New York, NY  beat Buddy Rose
01/23 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens
01/25 Allentown, PA  beat Charlie Fulton
01/27 Washington, DC  beat Ray Stevens
01/28 Harrisburg, PA  beat Ray Stevens by count out
01/29 Baltimore, MD  beat Ray Stevens by count out
02/02 Waterbury, CT  beat Ray Stevens by DQ
02/03 Plymouth, MA  no contest vs. Don Muraco
02/04 Portland, ME  beat Ray Stevens by count out
02/05 Springfield, MA  beat Lou Albano by count out
02/05 Boston, MA  beat Ray Stevens
02/08 Buffalo, NY  beat Ray Stevens
02/09 Ford City, PA  beat Ray Stevens
02/10 Altoona, PA  beat Billy Graham
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Buddy Rose
02/12 Landover, MD  beat Billy Graham by count out
02/15 Allentown, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
02/18 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
02/19 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson, Pedro Morales & Sal Bellomo,
  Beat Ray Stevens, Buddy Rose, Billy Graham, Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
02/21 Staten Island, NY  beat Ray Stevens by count out
02/23 Taunton, MA  w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Sika & Afa
02/24 Worcester, MA  vs. Afa
02/25 Tyngsboro, MA  w/. Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat Don Muraco, Sika & Afa
02/26 Copley, OH  beat Sika
02/27 Warren, RI  beat Don Muraco by count out
03/01 Wilmerding, PA  beat Sika
03/02 Southington, CT  beat Mr. Fuji
03/03 Manchester, NH  beat Mr. Fuji
03/04 Portsmouth, NH  beat Billy Graham
03/05 Sykesville, MD  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
03/06 Leesburg, VA  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
03/07 Fredrick, MD  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika
03/08 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Russo
03/09 Hagerstown, MD  w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
03/11 Queens, NY  beat Ray Stevens
03/12 Landover, MD  beat Billy Graham   Texas Death match
03/12 Baltimore, MD  w/. Andre the Giant, Pedro Morales, Jay & Jules Strongbow, beat
  Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, Afa & Sika
03/13 New Haven, CT  beat Ray Stevens by count out
03/14 Johnstown, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Afa & Lou Albano
03/15 Methuen, MA  beat Lou Albano by count out
03/16 Uniontown, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Afa & Lou Albano by DQ
03/17 Johnstown, PA  beat Ray Stevens
03/18 Steubenville, OH  beat Ray Stevens
03/19 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant & Bob Backlund, beat John Studd, Lou Albano &
  Afa
03/20 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, beat John Studd, Lou Albano &
  Afa
03/20 Millville, NJ  beat Swede Hanson
03/22 Hackettstown, NJ  beat Ray Stevens
03/23 Shamokin, PA  beat Ray Stevens
03/29 Allentown, PA  beat Johnny Rodz
03/30 Hamburg, PA  vs. Ray Stevens
03/31 Worcester, MA  vs. Ray Stevens
04/04 Buffalo, NY  beat Don Muraco by count out
04/09 Baltimore, MD  beat Billy Graham
04/10 Toronto, ON  beat Ray Stevens    Texas Death match
04/19 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Estrada
04/26 New York, NY  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
05/03 North Babylon, NY w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Afa & Sika
05/06 Uniondale, NY  beat Samula
05/10 Allentown, PA  beat Israel Matia

05/13 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Mr. Fuji
05/15 Glens Falls, NY   vs. Afa
05/18 Buffalo, NY  beat Afa
05/21 Los Angeles, CA  beat Buddy Rose
05/22 San Diego, CA  beat Don Muraco by count out
05/23 New York, NY  beat Afa
05/27 White Plains, NY  beat Don Muraco by count out
05/28 Landover, MD  beat Sika
05/31 Allentown, PA  beat Alec Gerrard
06/04 Philadelphia, PA  beat Afa
06/09 Worcester, MA  beat Ivan Koloff
06/10 Portland, ME  w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Afa & Sika
06/11 Boston, MA  w/. Jay Strongbow, beat Afa & Sika
06/17 New York, NY  w/. Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski, beat Don Muraco, Afa & Sika
06/21 Allentown, PA  beat Bob Bradley
06/24 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Ivan Putski, beat Afa & Sika by DQ
07/02 Los Angeles, CA  beat Mr. Fuji
07/03 San Diego, CA  w/. Andre the Giant & Pat Patterson, beat Sgt. Slaughter, John Studd,
  & Mr. Fuji
07/05 Thomaston, ME  beat Mr. Fuji
07/06 Bangor, ME  beat Don Muraco by count out
07/07 Augusta, ME  beat John Studd by count out
07/09 Boston, MA  no contest vs. Don Muraco
07/12 Allentown, PA  beat Bill Dixon
07/16 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Don Muraco by DQ
07/23 Landover, MD  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
07/30 New York, NY  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/12 Philadelphia, PA  beat Don Muraco by count out Guest Ref: Swede Hanson
08/16 Landover, MD  w/. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski, vs. Afa, Sika & Samula
08/17 Buffalo, NY  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/23 Allentown, PA  beat Butcher Vachon
08/27 New York, NY  lost to Don Muraco by count out
08/29 Los Angeles, CA  vs. Don Muraco
09/07 Shamokin, PA  beat Ivan Koloff
09/10 Landover, MD  lost to Don Muraco
09/17 Los Angeles, CA  beat Don Muraco by DQ  Guest Ref: Tito Santana
09/24 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Rocky Johnson & Tito Santana, beat Ivan Koloff, Afa & Sika
09/30 San Jose, CA  beat Don Muraco by count out
10/04 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Colon
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA  vs. Don Muraco   Fijian Strap match
10/15 Landover, MD  vs. Don Muraco   Fijian Strap match
10/17 New York, NY  lost to Don Muraco  Cage match
10/21 St. Louis, MO  beat Roger Kirby
10/21 St. Louis, MO  w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Karl Krupp
10/22 Philadelphia, PA  beat Don Muraco by DQ  Fijian Strap match
11/05 Boston, MA  w/. The Invaders, vs. Afa, Sika & Samula
11/13 Cincinnati, OH  vs. Don Muraco
11/21 New York, NY  drew Sgt. Slaughter
11/22 Freehold, NJ  vs. Sgt. Slaughter
11/23 White Plains, NY  vs. Don Muraco
11/24 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
11/25 Harrisburg, PA  beat Don Muraco by DQ
11/26 Landover, MD  w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/11 Cincinnati, OH  vs. Don Muraco
12/25 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Arnold Skaaland, vs. Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/26 New York, NY  w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
12/30 Detroit, MI  w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, vs. Afa, Sika & Samula

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT  w/. Arnold Skaaland, beat Don Muraco & Lou Albano
01/03 Allentown, PA  beat Paul Vachon
01/16 St. Louis, MO  vs. Israel Matia
Snuka is presented with the 1983 Wrestler of the Year award in St. Louis on 01/16.
01/19 Monongahela, PA vs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/21 Landover, MD  Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
01/21 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas, beat Sgt.
Slaughter,
  Afa, Sika & Samula
01/23 New York, NY  beat Rene Goulet
02/03 White Plains, NY  w/. Bob Backlund, beat Afa & Sika
02/10 St. Louis, MO  beat Mr. Fuji
02/10 St. Louis, MO  lost in an 18-man Battle royal
02/11 Boston, MA  beat Samula
02/18 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sgt. Slaughter & David Shultz
02/20 New York, NY  beat Samula
02/23 Royersford, PA  beat Masked Superstar
02/24 Cedarhurst, NY  vs. Masked Superstar
03/02 St. Louis, MO  w/. Ivan Putski, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Mr. Fuji
03/03 Baltimore, MD  beat Mr. Fuji
03/06 Allentown, PA  beat Butcher Vachon
03/07 Hamburg, PA  beat Ron Shaw
03/08 Utica, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Rene Goulet & Sika
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost in an 18-man Battle royal
03/12 Wyoming, PA  w/. Ivan Putski, beat Afa & Sika
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  beat Sika
03/20 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Roddy Piper & David Shultz by DQ
03/21 Huntington, NY  beat Masked Superstar
03/22 Warren, OH  beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/23 St. Louis, MO  beat Pete Doherty
03/27 Allentown, PA  beat Mike Powers
03/28 Hamburg, PA  beat Israel Matia
03/31 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony Garea, beat Afa, Sika & Samula
04/02 Buffalo, NY  w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Ron Shaw & Sika
04/04 Rochester, NY  beat Afa
04/07 Altoona, PA  beat Mr. Fuji
04/08 Johnstown, PA  beat Paul Orndorff
04/10 Howell, NJ  w/. Tito Santana, beat Roddy Piper & David Shultz
04/17 Allentown, PA  beat Lanny Kean
04/29 Sacramento, CA  w/. Andre the Giant & Tito Santana, beat John Studd, Adrian Adonis,
  & Dick Murdoch
04/30 Oakland, CA  w/. Tito Santana, beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
05/02 White Plains, NY  beat Ron Shaw
05/05 St. Louis, MO  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
05/10 Buffalo, NY  beat Mr. Fuji
05/21 New York, NY  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
05/22 Waterbury, CT  beat David Shultz
05/24 Struthers, OH  beat Afa
05/25 St. Louis, MO  beat Roddy Piper by count out
05/26 Cincinnati, OH  beat Greg Valentine
06/01 Winston-Salem, NC beat Greg Valentine
06/02 Norfolk, VA  beat Afa
06/04 South Yarmouth, MA double count out vs. Iron Sheik
06/05 Bloomfield, NY  beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/06 Philadelphia, PA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/07 Nanticoke, PA  beat Afa
06/08 Milford, NY  beat Greg Valentine
06/08 Troy, NY  beat Iron Sheik by DQ
06/09 Landover, MD  beat David Shultz
06/11 Hershey, PA  beat Greg Valentine
06/15 Detroit, MI  beat Samula
06/23 Baltimore, MD  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis by DQ
06/24 Memphis, TN  w/. Tito Santana, beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis by DQ
06/25 Louisville, KY  beat Samula
07/01 Sacramento, CA  drew John Studd
07/02 Oakland, CA  beat Paul Orndorff
07/05 Hazelton, PA  beat Paul Orndorff by count out
07/06 Hershey, PA  beat Paul Orndorff
07/07 Philadelphia, PA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
07/10 Brantford, ON  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
07/10 Brantford, ON  beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/11 Rochester, NY  double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
07/13 Chicago, IL  beat Rene Goulet
07/14 Boston, MA  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
07/15 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Roddy Piper by count out
07/20 St. Louis, MO  beat Roddy Piper    Fijian Strap match
07/22 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Orton Jr.
07/25 Memphis, TN  beat George Steele by DQ
07/26 Dayton, OH  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
07/27 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Roddy Piper, Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
07/28 Landover, MD  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
07/29 Hartford, CT  lost to Roddy Piper
08/01 Utica, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
08/03 Baltimore, MD  w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Roddy Piper, Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
08/04 Boston, MA  lost to Roddy Piper
08/05 Toronto, ON  beat Rene Goulet
08/06 Brantford, ON  beat Rene Goulet
08/10 Detroit, MI  lost to Roddy Piper
08/11 Los Angeles, CA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
08/17 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
08/20 Buffalo, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
08/25 New York, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Carl Fury
10/30 Hamilton, ON  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tonga Kid, beat Terry Gibbs & R.T. Reynolds
11/18 Toronto, ON  beat Moondog Spot
11/19 Hamilton, ON  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Terry Gibbs & Goldie Rogers
11/21 Passaic, NJ  beat Brutus Beefcake
11/25 Minneapolis, MN  beat Moondog Spot
11/25 Minneapolis, MN  Won a Cage Battle royal
11/27 Miami, FL  beat Moondog Spot
11/28 St. Louis, MO  beat Rene Goulet
11/28 St. Louis, MO  Won a Battle royal
11/30 Hershey, PA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tonga Kid, beat Terry Gibbs & Rusty Brooks
12/07 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/08 Boston, MA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff
12/09 Hartford, CT  w/. Tonga Kid, vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/10 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Bob Orton Jr.
12/12 Buffalo, NY  w/. Tonga Kid, beat John Studd & Bobby Heenan
12/14 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Tonga Kid, no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff
12/16 London, ON  w/. Tonga Kid, beat ?
12/27 St. Louis, MO  beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/28 New York, NY  w/. Tonga Kid, double DQ vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/30 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Orton Jr.

1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/03 San Diego, CA  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/05 Baltimore, MD  w/. Tonga Kid, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jose Luis Rivera, beat Don Muraco & Johnny Rodz
01/07 Uniondale, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper, Ken Patera &
  John Studd by DQ
01/08 Westwood, NJ  beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/09 Troy, NY  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Tonga Kid, vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/12 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Tony Atlas, double DQ vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/14 Rochester, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas, beat Paul Orndorff, John Studd,
  & Bob Orton Jr.
01/16 Miami, FL  beat Moondog Spot
01/17 Salisbury, MD  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
01/18 Landover, MD  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/19 Chicago, IL  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/21 New York, NY  w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. Tornado
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jeff Craney
01/23 Elizabeth, NJ  beat The Spoiler
01/24 St. Louis, MO  w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/27 Toronto, ON  w/. Tony Atlas, double count out vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/28 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff  Tornado
01/29 Hamilton, ON  beat Frank Marconi
01/31 Providence, RI  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/02 Baltimore, MD  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
02/03 Buffalo, NY  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Paul Orndorff
02/04 New Haven, CT  w/. Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper, Ken Patera,
  & John Studd
02/05 Akron, OH  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/09 Landover, MD  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
02/10 Toronto, ON  beat Roddy Piper by count out
02/11 Binghamton, NY  vs. Bob Orton Jr.
02/14 Dallas, TX  w/. Tito Santana, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/15 Cleveland, OH  w/. Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/16 Hershey, PA  w/. Tony Atlas & Barry Windham, beat Roddy Piper, Paul Orndorff,
  & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
02/16 Lancaster, PA  beat Paul Orndorff
02/17 Hartford, CT  beat Don Muraco
02/18 New York, NY  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/21 Houston, TX  w/. Tito Santana, vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/24 San Diego, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/26 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
02/27 Oakland, CA  w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
02/28 Fresno, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/01 Phoenix, AZ  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/02 Boston, MA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/08 Hershey, PA  lost to Roddy Piper by count out  Lumberjack match
03/09 New Haven, CT  w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorff
03/13 Allentown, PA  beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/15 Kingston, PA  lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA  double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
03/17 New York, NY  w/. Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ken Patera, John Studd, &
  Jesse Ventura
03/17 Philadelphia, PA  double count out vs. Roddy Piper
03/19 Providence, RI  beat Don Muraco by DQ
03/20 Cincinnati, OH  beat Matt Borne
03/22 Cleveland, OH  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd
03/23 Buffalo, NY  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Roddy Piper & Ken Patera
03/23 Rochester, NY  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/24 Chicago, IL  beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
03/31 New York, NY  Appeared at WrestleMania I in a non-wrestling capacity
04/13 Anaheim, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
04/14 Oakland, CA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
04/17 Buffalo, NY  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
04/18 Elizabeth, NJ  vs. Greg Valentine
04/20 St. Louis, MO  lost to Roddy Piper by count out
04/21 New Haven, CT  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
04/24 Miami, FL  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik by count out
04/26 Cincinnati, OH  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
04/27 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Charlie Fulton & Moondog Spot
04/27 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, won a 10 tag team Battle royal
04/30 Rochester, NY  w/. Tito Santana, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/02 Dallas, TX  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/04 Baltimore, MD  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Moondog Spot & Mr. X
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat A.J. Petruzzi
05/10 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
05/11 Katatsu, Japan  w/. Mike Sharpe Jr., beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Shunji Kosugi
05/12 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Masked Superstar, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/14 White Plains, NY  beat Bob Orton Jr.
05/16 Syracuse, NY  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/18 Boston, MA  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/20 Oakland, CA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
05/21 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
05/22 San Diego, CA  beat Don Muraco by DQ
05/23 Phoenix, AZ  lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/24 Houston, TX  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
05/26 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Orton Jr. by count out
05/30 St. Louis, MO  beat Barry O
05/31 Kansas City, MO  drew Bob Orton Jr.
06/05 White Plains, NY  w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
06/07 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr., Greg
  Valentine & Bobby Heenan by DQ
06/08 Landover, MD  w/. Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat, beat Bob Orton Jr., John
  Studd & Bobby Heenan
06/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
06/11 San Diego, CA  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
06/12 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
06/13 Phoenix, AZ  beat Les Thornton
06/23 Hillsdale, NJ  lost to Greg Valentine
06/24 New Haven, CT  beat Gama Singh
07/28 Osaka, Japan  lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
08/01 Tokyo, Japan  beat Tatsumi Fujinami
08/03 Honolulu, HI  beat Larry Sharpe
12/06 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar by CO
12/18 Honolulu, HI  Won a Battle royal

1986
03/20 Salem, OR  beat The Assassin by DQ
03/21 Eugene, OR  w/. Cocoa Samoa & Brady Boone, beat The Assassin, Mike Miller, &
  Bobby Jaggers
03/22 Portland, OR  w/. Cocoa Samoa & Brady Boone, drew The Assassin, Mike Miller &
  Bobby Jaggers
04/20 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Greg Gagne, beat Nord the Barbarian & Bruiser Brody Cage
05/20 Portland, OR  beat Mike Miller
05/21 Seattle, WA  beat Mike Miller
05/30 Hiroshima, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, drew Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
06/04 Muroran, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo
  Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/07 Otaru, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
06/09 Hirosaki, Japan  w/. Andre the Giant & David Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
  Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/19 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Samu, lost to Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Greg Gagne, beat Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian
06/28 Oakland, CA  beat Jay York
06/29 Denver, CO  w/. Verne & Greg Gagne, beat Boris Zhukov, Nord the Barbarian &
  Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/11 Streamwood, IL  w/. Curt Hennig, beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
07/12 Milwaukee, WI  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
07/12 Milwaukee, WI  lost to Larry Zbyzsko
07/13 St. Paul, MN  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
07/14 Memphis, TN  w/. Giant Hillbilly, lost to Fire & Flame by DQ
07/18 Honolulu, HI  beat Billy Anderson
07/19 Honolulu, HI  w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to The Blondes
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ  beat Boris Zhukov
08/16 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/17 Monongahela, PA beat Buddy Rose
08/17 Steubenville, OH  beat Nord the Barbarian by DQ
08/19 Manitowac, WI  beat Buddy Rose
08/23 Milwaukee, WI  w/. Greg Gagne, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Go
08/27 Green Bay, WI  beat Boris Zhukov
09/07 Chicago, IL  w/. Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Boris Zhukov, Ali Khan &
  Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/12 Denver, CO  w/. Greg Gagne, beat Larry Zbyzsko & The Ninja
09/13 Oakland, CA  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
09/14 Antioch, CA  beat Boris Zhukov
10/04 Stevens Point, WI beat ?
10/04 Stevens Point, WI w/. Greg Gagne, vs. Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Go
10/05 Racine, WI  beat Boris Zhukov
10/05 Racine, WI  Won a 13-man Battle royal
10/18 Las Vegas, NV  beat Col. DeBeers by DQ
10/19 St. Paul, MN  beat Boris Zhukov
10/24 Green Bay, WI  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
10/24 Green Bay, WI  lost in a 15-man Battle royal
10/26 Chicago, IL  beat Boris Zhukov
11/01 Milwaukee, WI  w/. Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell, beat Buddy Rose, Doug Somers,
  & The Blaster
12/25 St. Paul, MN  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
12/27 Denver, CO  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
12/28 Milwaukee, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
12/29 Green Bay, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ

1987
01/10 Logan, UT  no contest vs. Larry Zbyzsko
01/11 Salt Lake City, UT no contest vs. Col. DeBeers
01/15 Oakland, CA  lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
01/16 Denver, CO  lost to Col. DeBeers
01/18 Green Bay, WI  beat Col. DeBeers   No DQ match
01/19 Marshfield, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers
01/24 Milwaukee, WI  lost to Col. DeBeers
01/27 Bloomington, MN lost to Col. DeBeers
02/13 New Lenox, IL  beat Col. DeBeers
02/14 Racine, WI  beat Col. DeBeers by count out
02/15 Stevens Point, WI beat Col. DeBeers   No DQ match
02/16 Memphis, TN  w/. King Cobra, beat Tarzan Goto & Mr. Rising Sun by DQ
02/27 Salt Lake City, UT beat Col. DeBeers   Coal Miner’s Glove
02/28 San Francisco, CA beat Col. DeBeers
02/28 San Francisco, CA Won a Battle royal
03/01 Minneapolis, MN  beat Col. DeBeers
03/02 Memphis, TN  w/. J.T. Southern, beat Tarzan Goto & Mr. Rising Sun
  *Won the CWA International tag team titles
03/06 Brown Deer, WI  beat Larry Zbyzsko
03/07 Las Vegas, NV  beat Col. DeBeers
03/13 Streamwood, IL  beat Larry Zbysko by DQ
03/15 Aurora, IL  beat Col. DeBeers   Strap match
03/15 Green Bay, WI  beat Col. DeBeers
03/22 Denver, CO  w/. Greg Boyd, beat Col. DeBeers & The Terrorist
03/27 Milwaukee, WI  beat Col. DeBeers   No DQ, Ref: Verne Gagne
03/28 Wausau, WI  beat Col. DeBeers   Cage match
03/29 Rockford, IL  beat Col. DeBeers
04/03 Waukesha, WI  w/. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, beat Doug Somers, Boris
  Zhukov & Kevin Kelly
04/04 Kenosha, WI  w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, beat Larry Zbyzsko, Doug
  Somers & The Ninja
04/05 Neenah, WI  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
04/26 La Puente, CA  beat Buddy Wolff
04/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Russ Francis, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Buddy Wolff
04/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Russ Francis, beat Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly
05/01 Eugene, OR  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Russ Francis, beat The Terrorist & The Mercenary
05/03 Denver, CO  beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/09 Glenwood City, WI beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
11/21 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Motoshi Okuma
11/22 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
11/26 Sapporo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Ashura Hara & G. Tenryu
11/27 Muroran, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/30 Niigata, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Abdullah the Butcher & TNT
12/02 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat John Tenta & Great Kabuki
12/05 Nagasaki, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Great Wajima
12/06 Beppu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano
12/08 Maebashi, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Ashura Hara & G. Tenryu
12/10 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Great Wajima
12/11 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1988
04/03 Takefu, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki
  Yatsu & Akira Taue
04/04 Nagoya, Japan  beat Samson Fuyuki
04/05 Ihara, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
  Wajima & Akira Taue
04/07 Oita, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & H. Wajima
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Akira Taue
04/12 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
  Wajima & Akira Taue
04/13 Okayama, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/15 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bubba Rogers, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/17 Omiya, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody & Bubba Rogers, double count out vs. Jumbo
  Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
04/19 Sendai, Japan  w/. Bubba Rogers, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
04/21 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Bruiser Brody, beat John Tenta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/20 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
08/22 Yamanashi, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta,
Hiroshi
  Wajima & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/25 Yoshikawa, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Takahashi Ishikawa
08/27 Hiratsuka, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi
  Wajima & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/29 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Johnny Ace, beat Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano
08/30 Osaka, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher, drew Stan Hansen & Tom Zenk
09/01 Kurayoshi, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta,
Hiroshi
  Wajima & Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/04 Fukui, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher, dble CO vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi
   Wajima
09/05 Toyama, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Giant Baba, Yoshiaki
  Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
09/07 Tsubame, Japan  w/. Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Oates, lost to Giant Baba, Yoshiaki
  Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
09/09 Chiba, Japan  w/. Tom Zenk, beat Isao Takagi & Akira Taue
09/15 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Tiger Mask, beat Great Kabuki & Akio Sato
12/16 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Tiger Mask, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano

1989
World Wrestling Federation:
03/08 Odessa, TX  beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ  Made a non-wrestling appearance at Wrestle Mania 5
04/25 Des Moines, IA  beat Boris Zhukov
04/26 Omaha, NE  beat Honky Tonk Man
05/16 LaCrosse, WI  beat Ted DiBiase
05/17 Duluth, MN  beat Ted DiBiase
05/18 Winnipeg, MB  beat Ted DiBiase
05/19 Rosemont, IL  vs. Ted DiBiase
05/20 Lincoln, NE  beat Ted DiBiase
06/06 Madison, WU  beat Tom Stone
06/07 Rockford, IL  beat Tom Burton
06/07 Rockford, IL  beat Ted DiBiase
06/08 Flint, MI  beat Boris Zhukov
06/09 Providence, RI  beat Boris Zhukov
06/10 Uniondale, NY  beat Boris Zhukov
06/11 Toronto, ON  beat Boris Zhukov
06/16 Los Angeles, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/17 Oakland, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/18 Sacramento, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/22 Hartford, CT  beat Rick Rude by DQ
06/23 St. Paul, MN  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/24 Rosemont, IL  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/25 Richfield, OH  beat Honky Tonk Man
06/26 Syracuse, NY  vs. Honky Tonk Man
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Barry Horowitz
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
06/28 Rochester, NY  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/01 Calgary, AB  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/08 Edmonton, AB  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/14 Baltimore, MD  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/15 Philadelphia, PA  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/18 Worcester, MA  beat Greg Valentine
07/19 Utica, NY  beat Barry Horowitz
07/19 Utica, NY  beat Dino Bravo by DQ
07/19 Utica, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
07/20 South Bend, IN  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/21 Indianapolis, IN  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/22 Detroit, MI  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/28 Las Vegas, NV  beat Honky Tonk Man
07/31 Warwick, RI  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/04 Memphis, TN  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Honky Tonk Man
08/08 Oakland, CA  beat Mike Luca
08/09 Fresno, CA  beat Jake Milliman
08/11 Portland, OR
08/12 Anchorage, AK  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/13 Tacoma, WA  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/14 Albuquerque, NM beat Honky Tonk Man
08/26 Watertown, NY  vs. Honky Tonk Man
08/27 Providence, RI  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
08/29 Springfield, MA  beat Bob Bradley
08/29 Springfield, MA  beat Honky Tonk Man
08/30 Portland, ME  beat Boris Zhukov
09/09 West Palm Beach, FL
09/16 Halifax, NS  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/17 Toronto, ON  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/18 Grand Rapids, MI beat Honky Tonk Man
09/19 Utica, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/20 Louisville, KY  beat Alan Reynolds
09/21 Cincinnati, OH  beat Al Burke
09/21 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Randy Savage
09/22 Denver, CO  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/23 Sacramento, CA  beat Honky Tonk Man
09/29 Richfield, OH  lost to Mr. Perfect
09/30 New York, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man
10/01 Johnstown, PA  beat Honky Tonk Man
10/02 Wheeling, WV  beat Tony Burton
10/03 Toledo, OH  beat Brooklyn Brawler
10/06 Birmingham, AL
10/07 Boston, MA  beat Honky Tonk Man
10/08 Toronto, ON  lost to Randy Savage
10/09 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Mr. Perfect
10/11 Springfield  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/14 Providence, RI  beat The Barbarian
10/14 Providence, RI  beat Haku
10/14 Providence, RI  lost to Rick Martel  King of the Ring, semi-final
10/20 Montreal, QC  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/21 Winnipeg, MB  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/22 Edmonton, AB  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/28 Springfield, MA  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/28 New York, NY  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/30 Kalamazoo, MI  lost to Mr. Perfect
10/31 Topeka, KS  beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
10/31 Wichita, KS  beat Mike Scarberry
11/02 Omaha, NE  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/03 Denver, CO  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/11 Augusta, GA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/11 Boston, MA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/12 Norfolk, VA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/13 Roanoke, VA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/17 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
11/19 Toronto, ON  lost to Greg Valentine
11/20 Indianapolis, IN  no contest vs. Greg Valentine
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN  beat Brian Costello
11/22 St. Paul, MN  lost to Dino Bravo
11/23 Rosemont, IL  w/. Roddy Piper, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, lost to Mr. Perfect,
  Rick Rude, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/24 Sacramento, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/25 San Bernadino, CA lost to Rick Martel
11/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
11/26 Oakland, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
12/02 Lakeland, FL  beat Bad News Brown
12/03 Miami, FL  beat Bad News Brown
12/10 Macon, GA  double count out vs. Haku
12/14 Anaheim, CA
12/16 Tacoma, WA  beat Jerry Monti
12/17 Spokane, WA
12/18 Manchester, NH  beat Honky Tonk Man   Cage match
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Bad News Brown
12/28 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Bad News Brown
12/29 St. Louis, MO  beat Honky Tonk Man
12/30 Milwaukee, WI  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
12/30 Milwaukee, WI  lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/31 Providence, RI  beat The Honky Tonk Man



1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL  beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/06 Glens Falls, NY  lost to Mr. Perfect
01/07 Niagara Falls, NY beat Honky Tonk Man
01/08 Brantford, ON  lost to Mr. Perfect
01/13 Boston, MA  beat Honky Tonk Man
01/14 Rochester, NY  beat Honky Tonk Man
01/15 New York, NY  w/. Ronnie Garvin, drew Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
01/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mr. Perfect
01/20 Atlanta, GA  beat Honky Tonk Man
01/21 Orlando, FL  lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/25 Oakland, CA  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/26 Portland, OR  beat Greg Valentine by DQ
01/26 Las Vegas, NV  beat Greg Valentine
03/06 Sacramento, CA  lost to Mr. Perfect
03/16 Nashville, TN  vs. Dino Bravo
03/17 Boston, MA  beat Bad News Brown by DQ
03/18 Quebec City, QC  beat Richard Charland
03/19 Miami, FL  beat Rick Rude by DQ
03/21 Rockford, IL  beat Spike Jones
03/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Dino Bravo   Matinee
03/25 San Diego, CA  lost to Dino Bravo
04/01 Toronto, ON  lost to Rick Rude    Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY  beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/04 Glens Falls, NY  beat Black Bart
04/04 Glens Falls, NY  lost to Mr. Perfect
04/10 Honolulu, HI  beat Greg Valentine
04/13 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Tito Santana, beat Kenta Kobashi & Masa Fuchi
04/21 Detroit, MI  lost to the Barbarian
04/23 Austin, TX  beat Buddy Rose
04/24 San Antonio, TX  beat Paul Diamond
04/26 Toledo, OH  lost to The Barbarian
04/27 Springfield, MA  lost to The Barbarian
04/28 Boston, MA  lost to The Barbarian
04/30 New York, NY  lost to The Barbarian
05/03 Miami, FL  lost to The Barbarian
05/05 Orlando, FL  beat The Barbarian by DQ
05/10 Green Bay, WI  lost to Akeem
05/12 Chicago, IL  lost to The Barbarian
05/13 Omaha, NE  lost to The Barbarian
05/14 Madison, WI  beat Pez Whatley
05/15 LaCrosse, WI  beat Al Burke
05/17 Hartford, CT  lost to The Barbarian
05/19 Winnipeg, MB  lost to The Barbarian
05/20 Minneapolis, MN  lost to The Barbarian
05/24 Anaheim, CA  lost to The Barbarian
05/27 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to The Barbarian
06/01 Fort Myers, FL  lost to Randy Savage
06/02 Daytona Beach, FL beat Akeem
06/03 Landover, MD  lost to The Barbarian
06/04 Syracuse, NY  beat The Barbarian
06/05 Rochester, NY  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
06/05 Rochester, NY  w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
06/05 Rochester, NY  beat Haku
06/06 Binghamton, NY  beat Chris Duffy
06/07 Springfield, MA  beat Akeem
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Akeem
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to The Barbarian
06/15 Indianapolis, IN  lost to The Barbarian
06/16 Richfield, OH  beat The Barbarian
06/17 Toronto, ON  lost to The Barbarian
06/21 London, ON  lost to The Barbarian
06/22 Ottawa, ON  lost to The Barbarian
06/25 Dayton, OH  beat Haku
06/26 Huntington, WV  beat Tony Burton
06/27 Johnstown, PA  lost to The Barbarian
06/30 Victoria, BC  lost to The Barbarian
07/01 San Diego, CA  lost to The Barbarian
07/01 San Jose, CA  lost to The Barbarian
07/07 Calgary, AB  lost to The Barbarian
07/09 Tacoma, WA  lost to The Barbarian
07/14 Niagara Falls, NY lost to The Barbarian
07/15 Kansas City, MO  lost to The Barbarian
07/17 Des Moines, IA  beat Tom Stone
07/18 Colorado Springs, CO lost to The Barbarian
07/20 Minot, ND  lost to The Barbarian
07/22 Flint, MI  lost to The Barbarian
07/27 Los Angeles, CA  beat The Barbarian by DQ
08/03 Rochester, NY  beat The Barbarian by DQ
08/06 Manchester, NH  beat The Barbarian by DQ
08/07 Springfield, MA  beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/08 Providence, RI  beat Barry O
08/11 Kitchener, ON  lost to Randy Savage
08/15 Utica, NY  beat Boris Zhukov
08/16 Binghamton, NY  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/18 Boston, MA  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/19 Toronto, ON  beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
08/20 Long Island, NY  beat Hercules Hernandez
08/23 St. Louis, MO  beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI  beat The Conquistador
08/28 Hershey, PA  beat Buddy Rose
08/30 Nashville, TN  beat Buddy Rose
09/01 Denver, CO  beat Buddy Rose
09/02 Wichita, KS  beat Buddy Rose
09/08 London, ON  beat The Barbarian
09/09 Orlando, FL  lost to The Barbarian
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat The Warlord by DQ
09/14 Lakeland, FL  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/15 Austin, TX  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/17 Louisville, KY  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/18 Toledo, OH  beat Black Demon
09/19 Flint, MI  beat Black Bart
09/21 Pensacola, FL  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/24 Augusta, GA  beat The Warlord by DQ
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA  beat The Warlord by count out
09/29 Long Island, NY  lost to Rick Rude
09/30 New Haven, CT  beat The Warlord by count out
10/06 Boston, MA  beat The Warlord by count out   Matinee
10/07 Atlanta, GA  beat The Warlord by DQ
10/08 Tampa, FL  beat Haku
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Black Bart
10/11 Phoenix, AZ  beat Barry O
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat The Genius (Lanny Poffo)
10/14 Portland, OR  beat The Genius
10/19 Minneapolis, MN  beat Black Demon
10/20 Philadelphia, PA  beat Black Demon    Matinee
10/21 Toronto, ON  beat Black Demon    Matinee
10/21 Montreal, QC  beat Black Demon
10/22 Ottawa, ON  beat Black Demon
10/26 Albany, NY  lost to Dino Bravo
10/29 Indianapolis, IN  beat Doug Vines
11/03 Anaheim, CA  lost to The Warlord
11/17 Hershey, PA  lost to The Warlord    Matinee
11/17 Philadelphia, PA  lost to The Warlord
11/19 Rochester, NY  double count out vs. Dino Bravo
11/20 Syracuse, NY  beat Duane Gill
11/21 Utica, NY  lost to Rick Martel
11/22 Hartford, CT  w/. Jake Roberts, Shawn Michaels, & Marty Jannetty, lost to Rick
  Martel, The Warlord, Hercules Hernandez & Paul Roma
11/23 Chicago, IL  lost to The Warlord
11/24 Detroit, MI  lost to The Warlord
11/29 Dallas, TX  lost to The Barbarian
12/07 Long Island, NY  beat The Warlord
12/08 Boston, MA  lost to The Warlord
12/10 Orlando, FL  lost to The Warlord
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Spike Jones
12/13 London, ON  beat Haku
12/15 Montreal, QC  beat Haku
12/26 Toronto, ON  beat Haku     Matinee
12/28 New York, NY  beat The Warlord by DQ
12/29 Milwaukee, WI  beat Buddy Rose     Matinee
12/29 Cincinnati, OH  beat Haku
12/30 Toledo, OH  beat Haku     Matinee

1991
01/03 Scranton, PA  beat Black Bart
01/04 Worcester, MA  beat Greg Valentine
01/05 Landover, MD  beat Greg Valentine
01/06 Baton Rouge, LA  beat Black Bart
01/13 Albuquerque, NM lost to The Barbarian
01/18 Lakeland, FL  lost to The Barbarian
01/19 Miami, FL  lost in a 30-man, Royal Rumble battle royal
01/20 Philadelphia, PA  lost to The Warlord
01/21 New York, NY  lost to The Undertaker
02/07 Nagasaki, Japan  beat Kendo Nagasaki
02/10 Denver, CO  beat Greg Valentine
02/11 Dallas, TX  beat Greg Valentine
02/15 Montreal, QC  beat Greg Valentine
02/16 London, ON  beat Ted DiBiase
02/17 Gainesville, FL  lost to Greg Valentine
02/18 Orlando, FL  beat ?
02/19 For Myers, FL  lost to Mr. Perfect
02/20 Vancouver, BC  beat Haku
02/24 St. Louis, MO  beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/27 Portland, ME  beat Pete Dougherty
03/01 Providence, RI  beat Koko B. Ware
03/01 Providence, RI  lost in a 20-man Battle royal
03/02 Boston, MA  lost to Undertaker
03/03 Toronto, ON  beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/07 Sacramento, CA  beat Koko B. Ware
03/08 Fresno, CA  beat Koko B. Ware
03/09 San Francisco, CA beat Koko B. Ware
03/14 Winnipeg, MB  beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI  lost to The Mountie
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to The Mountie
03/17 Richfield, OH  lost to The Mountie
03/24 Los Angeles, CA  lost to The Undertaker   Wrestle Mania 7
03/30 Tokyo, Japan  w/. The Barbarian, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Ishinriki
04/13 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/14 Chicago, IL  beat Irwin R. Shyster
04/15 Omaha, NE  lost in a Battle royal
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA  beat ?
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/18 Normal, IL  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/19 Hershey, PA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/20 Landover, MD  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/22 New York, NY  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
04/24 London, England  beat The Barbarian
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland beat Brooklyn Brawler
04/27 Dublin, Ireland  lost to The Warlord
04/28 Manchester, England beat The Brooklyn Brawler  Matinee
04/28 Manchester, England w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Pat Tanaka & Kato
05/09 Louisville, KY  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/12 Albuquerque, NM lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/17 Houston, TX  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/23 Portland, OR  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/24 Vancouver, BC  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/26 Yakima, WA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/27 Denver, CO  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
05/30 Portland, ME  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/01 Montreal, QC  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/02 Toronto, ON  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/03 New York, NY  beat Bob Bradley
06/09 Erie, PA   lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/10 Wheeling, WV  beat Smash
06/15 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
06/20 Beaumont, TX  beat Haku
06/22 Boston, MA  double count out vs. Greg Valentine
06/23 Rochester, NY  lost to The Berzerker   Matinee
06/24 Springfield, MA  lost to The Berzerker
06/26 Lansing, MI  lost to The Warlord
06/29 Orlando, FL  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
07/01 New York, NY  lost to The Berzerker
07/06 White Plains, NY  beat The Barbarian
07/07 Lowell, MA  beat The Barbarian
07/08 Calgary, AB  beat Louie Spicolli
07/09 Edmonton, AB  lost to The Berzerker
07/12 Winnipeg, MB  lost to The Berzerker
07/12 Milwaukee, WI  lost to The Berzerker
07/14 St. Louis, MO  lost to Col. Mustafa
07/20 Louisville, KY  lost to The Warlord
07/20 Lexington, KY  lost to The Berzerker
07/26 Las Vegas, NV  lost to The Berzerker
07/27 Chicago, IL  lost to The Berzerker
07/29 Worcester, MA  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/30 Portland, ME  beat Paul Perez
08/01 Hershey, PA  lost to the Berzerker
08/02 Long Island, NY  beat Smash
08/03 Indianapolis, IN  beat Hercules Hernandez
08/04 Jackson, MS  vs. Irwin R. Shyster
08/17 Landover, MD  lost to The Berzerker
08/17 St. Johns, NF  lost to Irwin R. Shyster
08/18 Binghamton, NY  lost to The Berzerker
08/19 Rochester, NY  beat Mike Williams
08/19 Rochester, NY  lost to Pat Tanaka
08/21 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to The Berzerker
08/24 Philadelphia, PA  beat Col. Mustafa
09/06 White Plains, NY  beat The Barbarian
09/07 Lowell, MA  beat The Barbarian
09/08 Augusta, ME  beat The Barbarian
09/09 Ottawa, ON  lost to Ted DiBiase
09/12 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to The Barbarian
09/13 Allentown, PA  beat The Barbarian
09/15 Frederick, MD  beat The Barbarian
09/30 Wheeling, WV  w/. Kerry Von Erich & Greg Valentine, beat Pat Tanaka, Beau & Blake
  Beverly
10/02 Fort Myers, FL  beat Pat Tanaka
10/04 Tampa, FL  beat Pat Tanaka
10/05 Long Island, NY  beat Bob Bradley
10/06 Toledo, OH  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI  beat The Brooklyn Brawler
10/07 Orlando, FL  beat The Genius
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Skinner
11/02 Milwaukee, WI  beat Col. Mustafa    Matinee
11/03 Champaign, IL  lost to Skinner    Matinee
11/03 Moline, IL  lost to Skinner
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Busick
11/08 Louisville, KY  beat Nick Busick
11/09 Murfreesboro, TN beat Nick Busick
11/12 Springfield, MA  beat Brian Donohue
12/14 Honolulu, HI  beat Rick Martel

1992
01/19 Albany, NY  lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/28 Amarillo, TX  lost to Repo Man
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Martel
01/30 Providence, RI  lost to Shawn Michaels
01/31 New York, NY  lost to Shawn Michaels
02/01 Louisville, KY  lost to The Warlord   Matinee
02/01 Valparaiso, IN  lost to The Warlord
02/07 Denver, CO  lost to Shawn Michaels
02/08 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Shawn Michaels
02/09 Las Vegas, NV  as Silver Shadow, lost to Shawn Michaels
Independents:
04/25 Tabor, PA  Won a Battle royal
04/25 Tabor, PA  beat Salvatore Bellomo
  *Won the first ECW Heavyweight title
04/26 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Johnny Hotbody
  *Lost the ECW Heavyweight title
06/05 Cloverdale, BC  w/. Tim Flowers, beat Buddy Rose & Col. DeBeers
06/06 Abbotsford, BC  beat Col. DeBeers
07/14 Philadelphia, PA  beat Johnny Hotbody
  *Won the ECW Heavyweight title (2)
07/24 Queens, NY  beat Demolition Ax
08/12 Philadelphia, PA  beat Super Destroyer #1
09/30 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Don Muraco
  *Lost the ECW Heavyweight title
10/02 Philadelphia, PA  beat Ivan Koloff
10/24 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Don Muraco
11/07 Great Neck, NY  beat Greg Valentine
11/16 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tony Stetson by DQ
12/19 Morrisville, PA  lost to Davey Boy Smith

1993
01/29 Brandon, MB  beat Nailz
03/03 Seattle, WA  beat Col. DeBeers
03/12 Radnor, PA  beat Larry Winters
03/12 Radnor, PA  beat Tommy Cairo
03/12 Radnor, PA  beat Glenn Osborne
  *Won the ECW Television title
04/01 Radnor, PA  w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat J.T. Smith & Max Thrasher
04/01 Radnor, PA  w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Tommy Cairo & Glenn Osborne
04/02 Radnor, PA  w/. Don Muraco, beat The Hell Riders
05/02 Billerica, MA  lost to Demolition Ax
  *Lost the All-Star Can-Am title
05/14 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tommy Cairo by DQ
05/14 Philadelphia, PA  double DQ vs. Terry Funk
05/20 Tacoma, WA  beat Col. DeBeers
World Championship Wrestling:
05/23    w/. Don Muraco & Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel,
  Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
Independents:
05/27 Tacoma, WA  w/. Sumito, lost to Jesse Barr & Ryuma Go
06/03 Tacoma, WA  w/. Jesse Barr, co-won a Battle royal
06/03 Tacoma, WA  lost to Jesse Barr
06/19 Philadelphia, PA  beat J.T. Smith
06/19 Philadelphia, PA  beat Tommy Cairo
08/07 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
08/08 Philadelphia, PA  beat Metal Maniac
08/08 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Shane Douglas & Don Muraco, beat Metal Maniac, Donn E.
  Allen & Herve Renesto
World Wrestling Federation:
09/25 New York, NY  beat Brian Christopher
09/27 New Haven, CT  beat Paul Van Dale
09/27 New Haven, CT  lost in a 20-man Battle royal
Independents:
10/01 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Don Muraco & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Abdullah the Butcher,
  Terry Funk & J.T. Smith
10/01 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Terry Funk
  *Lost the ECW Television title
10/02 Philadelphia, PA  beat Chad Austin
10/16 North East, MD  beat Nikolai Volkoff
10/22 Morrisville, PA  beat The Warlord

1994
02/05 Philadelphia, PA  beat Tommy Dreamer
02/26 Boone, MD  lost to Tito Santana
03/05 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tommy Dreamer
03/06 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Sandman, beat Tommy Dreamer & Tommy Cairo
03/11 Westfield, MA  beat Metal Maniac
03/26 Valley Forge, PA  beat Tommy Dreamer   Cage match
04/01 Canby, OR  lost to Buddy Rose by DQ
04/02 Portland, OR  w/. Mike Miller, beat Scott Norton & Buddy Rose
04/06 Linman, NJ  beat Metal Maniac
04/10 Levittown, PA  beat Metal Maniac
04/16 Philadelphia, PA  w/. A.J. Power, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tazmaniac
04/30 Portland, OR  w/. Scott Norton, Mike Miller, Bart Sawyer & Little Nasty Boy, beat
  Buddy Rose, Buddy Wayne, Tim Flowers, Moondog Moretti, &
  Cowboy Lang
05/14 Philadelphia, PA  beat Kevin Sullivan
06/25 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tazmaniac
07/15 Philadelphia, PA  w/. The Pitbulls, lost to Tommy Dreamer, Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
07/15 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Tazmaniac, double DQ vs. The Pitbulls
07/16 Springfield, MA  beat Metal Maniac
  *Won the CWA Television title
07/17 Wildwood, NJ  lost to Shane Douglas
07/17 Wildwood, NJ  Won a Battle royal
08/13 Philadelphia, PA  w/. The Tazmaniac, beat The Pitbulls
09/01 Flemington, NY  beat Metal Maniac
11/06 Asbury Park, NJ  beat Tony Atlas by DQ

1995
02/18 Vancouver, WA  double DQ vs. Jesse Barr
03/21 Vancouver, WA  w/. Karl Pope, beat Jesse Barr & Dane Rush
03/22 Seattle, WA  w/. Virgil, beat Jesse Barr & Dane Rush
04/13 Kamloops, BC  vs. Timothy Flowers
04/14 Cloverdale, BC  w/. Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler, vs. C.W. Bergstrom, Slam & Tackle
05/24 Duncan, BC  Advertised to appear
05/26 Nanaimo, BC  beat Tackle (Rocky Dellaserra)
09/10 Vancouver, WA  w/. Bruiser Brian, drew Lou Andrews & Dane Rush
09/16 Vancouver, WA  w/. Ole Olson, lost to Dane Rush & Lou Andrews
10/15 Vancouver, WA  double DQ vs. Jesse Barr
11/26 Vancouver, WA  lost to Lou Andrews
12/10 Vancouver, WA  w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Bruiser Brian, lost to Jesse Barr, Dane Rush,
  & Lou Andrews

1996
03/28 Port Alberni, BC  lost to John Rambo
03/29 Campbell River, BC beat John Rambo by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
11/16 Snuka is inducted into the WWF (WWE) Hall of Fame
11/17 New York, NY  w/. Savio Vega, Yokozuna, & Flash Funk, drew Ron Simmons, Vader,
  Diesel II (Glen Jacobs) & Razor Ramon II (Rick Bogner)

1997
Independents:
11/01 Fort Lewis, WA  beat Nailz

2000
World Championship Wrestling:
01/10 Buffalo, NY  beat Jeff Jarrett   Cage, Guest Ref: Chris Benoit

2001
Independents:
07/13 Allentown, PA  beat Metal Maniac
09/28 Revere, MA  beat Joel Davis
11/04 Berwick, ME  vs. Arch Kincaid
11/16 North Andover, MA vs. Chris Harvard (Chris Nowinski)

2002
04/19 Antioch, CA  beat Boom Boom Comini
07/27 Astoria, NY  w/. Doink the Clown, beat Rocco Rock & Keith ?
08/23 Burlington, MA  beat Bronx Bomber
09/21 Jersey City, NJ  beat Disco Inferno
11/22 Quincy, MA  w/. Aaron Stevens & Edward Xtasy, beat Rosey, Jamal, & Pat Piper

2003
02/26 Toronto, ON  w/. Danny Dynamic & Billy Flynn, beat Joey Knight, Arizona, &
  Zachary Springate III
04/12 Tower City, PA  beat Ace Darling
08/24 Buffalo, NY  beat Nikolai Volkoff
09/13 Houghton Lakes, MI w/. Andy Muscat, beat Matt Maverick & Shalwin
11/01 Birch, MI  beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/22 Pontiac, IL  beat Storm Rider
12/27 Philadelphia, PA  beat Matt Striker

2004
01/29 Oahu, HI  beat Metal Maniac
02/14 Bethpage, NY  w/. Sabu, beat Damien 666 & Halloween
02/20 Anaheim, CA  beat Adam Pearce
04/03 Franklin, PA  no contest vs. Kamala

2005
01/29 Tampa, FL  w/. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant, beat Buddy Rose, Col. DeBeers,
  & Bob Orton Jr.
03/05 Conway, SC  beat Greg Valentine
04/08    beat Jonny Stewart
06/11 Greenville, IL  beat Jeff King
08/13 Keiser, OR  beat The Grappler
World Wrestling Entertainment:
11/01 San Diego, CA  w/. Eugene Dinsmore, beat Rob Conway & Tyson Tomko

2006
Independents:
01/13    beat Mike Tobin
03/05 Orlando, FL  beat Greg Valentine
04/29    beat Johnny Candido
05/13 Melbourne, FL  beat Brian Gamble
05/20    beat Kevin Landry
07/01 Barnsley, England w/. Darren Burridge, beat Jay Phoenix & Stevie Lynn
08/19 Newville, PA  w/. Troy Lords & Jason Gory, beat Super Hentai, Dean Radford &
  Shirley Doe
08/25 California  beat Black Metal
09/29 Fall River, MA  no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/30    beat JoJo
10/06 Woodbridge, NJ  beat Ace Darling
10/07 Brick, NJ  beat Salvatore Sincere
10/14 Plymouth, MA  beat Freight Train
10/21 Marion, IN  w/. Caden Ames & Cristen Able, beat Richard Cannon, Hank Calhoun
  & Wildman Rogers
10/27 Waukesha, WI  w/. Din T. Moore & Frankie DeFalco, beat The Foreign Franchise

2007
01/14 Indiana   w/. Guy Lombardo, beat Devon Fury & Billy Bart
01/27    beat Gino Martino
02/17 Florida   w/. Kenny Theisena, lost to Phi Delta Slam
04/07 Bellingham, MA  beat Michael Sain
06/02 Pemberton, NJ  w/. The Patriot, beat Danny Demanto & Kevin Matthews
World Wrestling Entertainment:
06/24 Houston, TX  w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Deuce & Domino
Independents:
09/29 Florida   w/. Bobby Sanford, beat Anthony Michaels & Marcus Falk
"Superfly" Jimmy Snuka Wrestling Ring Record
Custom Search